This is a residential staircase that is decaying in Tbilisi, it is becoming well known with photographers that visit, and for good reason. A stunning example of architecture in this city, with super friendly residents. James Kerwin took this image during late 2018. Each of James’s prints are available in Editions of 15 and in two sizes. The smaller edition is 56 × 38cm while the larger edition is 112 x 76 cm.
Artist Biography
James is a UK architectural and travel photographer who is currently based in Tbilisi. His work has received numerous awards and has been recognized by some of the genre’s highest honors. He is represented by Goodman & Co in the Netherlands. We are fortunate to have three of his editions as part of our collection.
View our entire collection of James Kerwin limited edition prints.
Limited Edition Prints
Fotografia guarantees the authenticity of our limited edition photographic art. Our limited edition prints are signed, titled, and numbered by hand by the artist. Each piece of artwork is accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity signed by the artist which attests to the quality of the print. The certificate also contains information about the format, edition number, and a date of the print.